Past Awardees List

UPMAS List of Awardees
By Year
Name Class Category Year Awarded
Tolete-Velcek Franes 1966 Lifetime Achievement 2017
Cabral Esperanza J. 1968 Special Awards (Lifetime Achievement) 2016
Jalbuena Julita R. 1946 Special Awards (Lifetime Achievement) 2016
Acain Virgilio Reginald M. 2005 Special Citation in Medical Service 2014
Sanchez Fernando S. 1959 Special Citation for National Medical Education 2014
Kenney Amparo B. 1952 Special Awards in Community Service 2005
delos Santos Jose V. 1925 Special Awards (Presidential) 1985
Guerrero Fortunato B. 1927 Special Awards (Presidential) 1985
Rodriguez Pedro A. 1917 Special Awards 1967
Umali Jose A. 1940 Special Award (Rural Practitioner) 1971
Guiang Rodolfo V.,Sr. 1935 Special Award (Rural Practitioner) 1956
Bulatao-Jayme Josefina U. 1941 Special Award (Research/Medical Education) 1973
Cordero Narciso S.L. 1920 Special Award (Research/Medical Education) 1964
Parado James P. 1933 Special Award (Public Service) 1979
Galvez Jaime Z. 1974 Special Award (Public Health) 2014
De Jesus-Tablan Priscilla 1941 Special Award (Public Health) 1989
Gatmaitan Jose Clemente S. 1930 Special Award (Public Health) 1976
Azurin Jesus M. 1941 Special Award (Public Health) 1972
Icasiano Mariano C. 1920 Special Award (Public Health) 1961
Elicano Tranquilino, Sr. E. 1919 Special Award (Public Health) 1959
Padua Regino G. 1915 Special Award (Public Health) 1957
Madrid Bernadette J. 1983 Special Award (Public Health) 2012
Tangco Francisco F. 1942 Special Award (Professional Achievement) 1979
Bautista Nestor S. Special Award (Posthumous) 2015
Tamesis Jesus V. 1943 Special Award (Posthumous) 2002
dela Paz Remberto A. 1976 Special Award (Posthumous) 1982
Gomez Quintin J. 1944 Special Award (Pioneering and Continuing Effort in the Field of Anesthesiology) 1972
Conchu Agapito R. 1956 Special Award (Outstanding Intern) 1956
Paradela Jose V. 1956 Special Award (Medical Profession) 1981
Fernando Ricardo E. 1954 Special Award (Medical Practice) 1978
Ramirez Alfredo T. 1961 Special Award (Medical Practice) 1977
Barcelona Jose M. 1934 Special Award (Medical Practice) 1974
Tangco Ambrocio F. 1936 Special Award (Medical Education/Practice) 1970
Recio Porfirio M. 1941 Special Award (Medical Education) 1977
Camara-Besa Solita F. 1938 Special Award (Medical Education) 1974
Cuyegkeng Jose M. 1945 Special Award (Medical Education) 1973
Limson Marciano J. 1920 Special Award (Medical Education) 1971
Barrera Benjamin A. 1927 Special Award (Medical Education) 1965
Cuanjunco Fidel Sr. 1918 Special Award (Medical Education) 1957
Sison Agerico B. 1921 Special Award (Medical Education) 1952
Pineda Florencio M. 1963 Special Award (Katapatan sa UPMAS Award) 2014
Dela Cruz Mariano V. 1954 Special Award (Katapatan sa UPMAS Award) 1998
Lava Jesus V. 1938 Special Award (Kagitingan Award) 1998
Fernando Antonio, Sr. S. 1919 Special Award (Clinical Science) 1959
Reyes Jose R. 1928 Special Award (Clinical Science) 1958
Mendoza-Guazon Ma. Paz 1912 Special Award (Basic Science) 1959
Bulatao Emilio E. 1915 Special Award (Basic Science) 1958
Herrera Florentino, Jr. B. 1941 Special Achievement Awards 1980
Ante Esteban V. 1922 Special Achievement Awards 1984
Anzures Pablo M. 1921 Service to Fellow Physicians 1971
Litonjua Augusto D. 1956 Researcher (Junior Category) 1969
De Ocampo Geminiano T. 1932 Researcher (Junior Category) 1932
Guinto Ricardo S. 1932 Research/Medical Education 1962
Amayun Militun B. 1970 Outstanding Service (Overseas) 2010
Feliciano Wilfredo C. 1966 Outstanding Service (Overseas) 1994
Salonga-Racela Luz N. 1963 Outstanding Service (Overseas) 2009
Turalba Cornelius C. 1970 Outstanding Service (Overseas) 2008
Ambal-Singson Violeta M. 1967 Outstanding Service (Overseas) 2007
Ignacio Olegario J. 1965 Outstanding Service (Overseas) 2004
Kho Eusebio C. 1960 Outstanding Service (Overseas) 2002
Domingo Efren J. 1982 Outstanding Service 2014
Gonzales Jose C. 1972 Outstanding Service 2013
Herbosa Teodoro J. 1983 Outstanding Service 2012
Padilla Ma. Dominga B 1985 Outstanding Service 2010
Alvior Gregorio T. 1962 Outstanding Service 2007
Litonjua Augusto 1986 Outstanding Researcher (Overseas) 2011
Clutario Bella C. 1959 Outstanding Researcher (Overseas) 2011
Canto-Chuidian Marcia Irene 1985 Outstanding Researcher (Overseas) 2010
Lardizabal-Lacbawan Felicitas C. 1984 Outstanding Researcher (Overseas) 2009
Mulingtapang Reynaldo F. 1983 Outstanding Researcher (Overseas) 2008
Cu-Uvin Susan A. 1982 Outstanding Researcher (Overseas) 2007
Gaisano Herbert Y. 1981 Outstanding Researcher (Overseas) 2006
Ciocon Jerry O. 1980 Outstanding Researcher (Overseas) 2005
Cualing Hernani D. 1978 Outstanding Researcher (Overseas) 2003
Sy Francisco S. 1975 Outstanding Researcher (Overseas) 2000
Angtuanco Edgardo Jorge C. 1973 Outstanding Researcher (Overseas) 1998
Lamesajan-Angtuanco Teresita C. 1973 Outstanding Researcher (Overseas) 1998
Elayda Mac Arthur A. 1972 Outstanding Researcher (Overseas) 1997
Herrera Victoria L.M. 1978 Outstanding Researcher (Overseas) 1996
Cruz Ponciano D. 1979 Outstanding Researcher (Overseas) 1995
Mascarado Renato N. 1972 Outstanding Researcher (Overseas) 1994
Tan James S. 1965 Outstanding Researcher (Overseas) 1993
Santiago Teodoro V. 1967 Outstanding Researcher (Overseas) 1992
Reyes Patricio F. 1971 Outstanding Researcher (Overseas) 1991
Reyes Milagros P. 1966 Outstanding Researcher (Overseas) 1990
Quiamorio Francisco P. 1964 Outstanding Researcher (Overseas) 1989
Tuazon Carmelita U. 1967 Outstanding Researcher (Overseas) 1988
Elizan Teresita S. 1955 Outstanding Researcher (Overseas) 1986
Paz-Pacheco Elizabeth T. 1983 Outstanding Researcher 2016
Berba Regina 1987 Outstanding Researcher 2015
Domingo Efren J. 1982 Outstanding Researcher 2014
Santiago Silverio Jr. M. 1968 Outstanding Researcher 2013
Cutiongco-Dela Paz Eva Maria C. 1989 Outstanding Researcher 2012
Recto Michael Ramon O. 1987 Outstanding Researcher 2012
Dans Leonila F. 1983 Outstanding Researcher 2011
Belizario Vicente Y. 1985 Outstanding Researcher 2010
Lapitan Carmela M. 1991 Outstanding Researcher 2009
David-Padilla Carmencita M. 1981 Outstanding Researcher 2008
Montoya Jaime C. 1985 Outstanding Researcher 2007
Lim-Abrahan Mary Ann V.A. 1976 Outstanding Researcher 2006
Bagabaldo Zenaida G. 1953 Outstanding Researcher 2005
Abes Generoso T. 1974 Outstanding Researcher 2004
Mojica Alvin P. 1982 Outstanding Researcher 2003
Lansang Mary Ann D. 1978 Outstanding Researcher 2002
Gregorio Germana V. 1984 Outstanding Researcher 2001
Festin Mario R. 1983 Outstanding Researcher 2000
Dans Antonio L. 1983 Outstanding Researcher 1999
Ladrido-Ignacio Lourdes P. 1963 Outstanding Researcher 1998
Wang Edward H.M. 1983 Outstanding Researcher 1997
Saniel Mediadora C. 1972 Outstanding Researcher 1996
Laudico Adriano V. 1966 Outstanding Researcher 1994
Icasas-Cabral Esperanza A. 1968 Outstanding Researcher 1993
Fajardo Romeo V. 1952 Outstanding Researcher 1992
Litonjua Augusto D. 1956 Outstanding Researcher 1991
Tupasi-Ramos Thelma E. 1964 Outstanding Researcher 1990
Baja-Panlilio Herminia N. 1939 Outstanding Researcher 1989
Abarquez Ramon F. 1953 Outstanding Researcher 1988
Pronove-Irreverre Pacita L. 1944 Outstanding Researcher 1987
Reyes Arturo C. 1940 Outstanding Researcher 1987
Pascasio Flora M. 1955 Outstanding Researcher 1986
Domingo Ernesto O. 1961 Outstanding Researcher 1985
Berba Regina P. 1987 Outstanding Medical Service 2017
Guerra Ramon Jr. S. 1980 Outstanding Medical Service 2016
Lansigan Nicholas C. 1966 Outstanding Medical Service 2016
Jajurie Basil H. 1958 Outstanding Medical Service 2015
Balgos Abundio A. 1980 Outstanding Medical Service 2014
Mendoza Angel V. 1989 Outstanding Medical Service 2014
Abesamis Ma. Victoria M 1981 Outstanding in Community Service 2013
Talens Eric 1985 Outstanding in Community Service 2013
Quijano Romeo F. 1974 Outstanding in Community Service 2009
Vergara Jose Miguel V. 1984 Outstanding in Community Service 2008
Cosalan Edwin M. 1977 Outstanding in Community Service 2007
Paraan Ronaldo A. 1974 Outstanding in Community Service 2007
De Villa Mario S. 1956 Outstanding in Community Service 2006
Mendoza-Wi Jennifer Ann R. 1976 Outstanding in Community Service 2006
Bugnosen Andres R. 1956 Outstanding in Community Service 2001
Palencia Abundio P. 1956 Outstanding in Community Service 2001
Cañete-Miguel Editha C. 1978 Outstanding in Community Service 2000
De Leon Antonio Jr. C. 1956 Outstanding in Community Service 1979
Lahoz Antonio R. 1953 Outstanding in Community Service 1979
Flavier Juan Martin F. 1960 Outstanding in Community Service 1973
Cruz-Nañagas Maria Teresita 1970 Outstanding Educator (Overseas) 2010
Chua Gonzalo T. 1964 Outstanding Educator (Overseas) 2009
Nañagas Victor Jr., N 1964 Outstanding Educator (Overseas) 2008
Jocson Vicente L. 1956 Outstanding Educator (Overseas) 2007
Leonidas Leonardo L. 1968 Outstanding Educator (Overseas) 2006
Albolinas Ernerio T. 1976 Outstanding Educator (Overseas) 2005
Yap Laurel G. 1979 Outstanding Educator (Overseas) 2004
Batas Venerando I. 1977 Outstanding Educator (Overseas) 2002
Camara Jorge G. 1976 Outstanding Educator (Overseas) 2001
Lim Edward V.A. 1977 Outstanding Educator (Overseas) 2000
Fontelo Paul A. 1972 Outstanding Educator (Overseas) 1998
Castro-Tablan Ofelia C. 1971 Outstanding Educator (Overseas) 1996
Cruz Anatolio B. 1957 Outstanding Educator (Overseas) 1995
Baltazar Romulo F. 1966 Outstanding Educator (Overseas) 1994
Sy Francisco S. 1975 Outstanding Educator (Overseas) 1993
Besa Emmanuel C. 1967 Outstanding Educator (Overseas) 1992
Tolete-Velcek Francisca A. 1966 Outstanding Educator (Overseas) 1991
Ostrea Enrique M. 1965 Outstanding Educator (Overseas) 1990
Milora Angel B. 1963 Outstanding Educator (Overseas) 1988
Morales Pablo S. 1941 Outstanding Educator (Overseas) 1987
Lantion-Ang Franceslina 1971 Outstanding Educator 2017
Dioquino-Dimacali Coralie Therese D. 1984 Outstanding Educator 2016
Crisostomo Armando C. 1981 Outstanding Educator 2016
Almonte Josefina C. 1972 Outstanding Educator 2015
Ariniego Romeo P. 1972 Outstanding Educator 2014
Joaquin Arnel M. 1989 Outstanding Educator 2014
Sumpaico Walfrido W. 1968 Outstanding Educator 2014
Galindo Diana J. 1976 Outstanding Educator 2013
How Cleotilde H 1974 Outstanding Educator 2013
Maano Clarita C 1974 Outstanding Educator 2013
Chiong Charlotte M. 1985 Outstanding Educator 2012
Makalinao Irma R 1986 Outstanding Educator 2012
Singson-Alday Aretas P. 1961 Outstanding Educator 2012
Romero Rosario Maria R 1986 Outstanding Educator 2011
Sulit Benigno M. 1956 Outstanding Educator 2011
Arcellana-Nuqui Elizabeth 1970 Outstanding Educator 2010
Bundoc Rafael C. 1986 Outstanding Educator 2009
Hocson Norberto P. 1953 Outstanding Educator 2008
Salvano-Mantaring Blesille M. 1984 Outstanding Educator 2008
Carague-Lansang Esperanza N. 1958 Outstanding Educator 2007
Leopando Zorayda E. 1975 Outstanding Educator 2007
Ramirez Jose L. 1956 Outstanding Educator 2006
Espiritu Romeo B. 1954 Outstanding Educator 2005
Dela Cruz Mariano V. 1954 Outstanding Educator 2004
Caparas Mariano B. 1958 Outstanding Educator 2002
Canlas Benjamin D. 1951 Outstanding Educator 2001
Alfiler Carmelo A. 1972 Outstanding Educator 2000
Tolentino-Reyes Marita V. 1964 Outstanding Educator 2000
Valdez Ernesto V. 1953 Outstanding Educator 1999
Alfonso Ricardo L. 1940 Outstanding Educator 1998
Romero Roel P. 1962 Outstanding Educator 1997
Baltazar Flordeliza M. 1951 Outstanding Educator 1996
Estrada Horacio R. 1950 Outstanding Educator 1994
Dalmacio-Cruz Adelaida E. 1953 Outstanding Educator 1993
Mabilangan Luis M. 1952 Outstanding Educator 1992
Espinosa Renato R. 1947 Outstanding Educator 1991
Isidro-Gutierrez Rosario F. 1948 Outstanding Educator 1990
Gamboa Elpidio L. 1939 Outstanding Educator 1989
San Agustin-Shaw Mutya T. 1957 Outstanding Educator 1989
Valenzuela Victor C. 1941 Outstanding Educator 1988
Dimayuga Rodolfo C. 1945 Outstanding Educator 1987
Fornolles Manolo S. 1941 Outstanding Educator 1986
Sanchez Fernando S., Jr. 1959 Outstanding Educator 1985
de Guzman Helen A. 1967 Outstanding in Community Service/Public Health 2017
Parong Aurora Corazon A. 1976 Outstanding in Community Service/Public Health 2016
Dela Paz Edelina P. 1980 Outstanding in Community Service/Public Health 2016
Galvez Tan Jaime Z. 1974 Outstanding in Community Service/Public Health 2014
Madrid Bernadette J. 1983 Outstanding in Community Service/Public Health 2012
Cristobal Fortunato 1977 Outstanding Community Service 2010
Baclig Paulita V. 1980 Outstanding Community Service 2005
Esmundo Rafael A. 1959 Outstanding Community Service 1999
De Jesus Antonio C. 1964 Outstanding Community Service 1993
Almeda Emmanuel M. 1952 Outstanding Community Service 1984
Lingao Augusto L. 1959 Outstanding Award in Medical Research 1984
Manahan Lourdes A. 1943 Outstanding Award in Medical Education 1984
Pardo De Tavera-Loinaz Carmen Mita 1944 Outstanding Alumnus in Community Service & Public Health 2001
Dayrit Manuel M. 1976 Outstanding Alumnus in Community Service 2002
Lim Gloria D. 1949 Outstanding Alumnus in Community Service 2002
Socrates Jose Antonio U. 1974 Outstanding Alumnus in Community Service 2002
Cristobal Fortunato L. 1977 Outstanding Alumnus in Community Service 2000
Sy Francisco S. 1975 Outstanding Alumnus for Research (Overseas) 2000
Festin Mario R. 1983 Outstanding Alumnus for Research 2000
Solis Pedro P. 1940 Outstanding Alumnus for Medical Education 1995
Del Carmen Benjamin 1964 Outstanding Alumnus for Community Service (Overseas) 2000
Ostrea Enrique Jr., M. 1965 Outstanding Alumnus (Overseas) 2008
Albano Benjamin I. 1964 Outstanding Alumnus (Overseas) 2005
Tolete-Velcek Francisca A. 1966 Outstanding Alumnus (Overseas) 2004
Gregorio Reynaldo G. 1950 Outstanding Alumnus 2010
Ablaza Sariel G. 1951 Outstanding Alumnus 1981
Leonidas Leonardo 1968 Outstanding Alumni (Overseas) 2010
Puertollano Natividad L. 1952 Outstanding Alumna for Medical Research 1995
Dy-Sycip Joanie M. 1970 Outstanding Alumna for Community Service 1995
Aldeguer-Resureccion Marilyn S. 1963 Outstanding Alumna (Overseas) 1996
Chanco-Turner Maria L. 1961 Outstanding Alumna (Overseas) 1994
Cualing Hernani D. 1978 Most Outstanding Researcher (Overseas) 2003
Mojica Alvin P. 1982 Most Outstanding Researcher 2003
Sison-Fonacier Luz M. 1978 Most Outstanding Educator (Overseas) 2003
Joson Reynaldo O. 1974 Most Outstanding Educator 2003
Dinoso Vicente P. 1960 Most Outstanding Alumnus (Overseas) 1984
Mangay-Angara Amansia S. 1939 Most Outstanding Alumna in Public Health & Community Service 2000
Jongco Bienvenido R. 1968 Most Distinguished Alumnus (Overseas) 2003
Mercado Susan P. 1987 Most Distinguished Alumnus 2017
David-Padilla Carmencita M. 1981 Most Distinguished Alumnus 2016
Mejia Agnes D. 1977 Most Distinguished Alumnus 2015
Villaruz Lee Lillian 1964 Most Distinguished Alumnus 2014
Gonzaga Florante P. 1958 Most Distinguished Alumnus 2014
Montoya Jaime C. 1985 Most Distinguished Alumnus 2013
Cruz Ponciano D. 1979 Most Distinguished Alumnus 2013
Sy Francisco S. 1975 Most Distinguished Alumnus 2012
Yao James K. Y. 1958 Most Distinguished Alumnus 2011
Morales Dante D. 1966 Most Distinguished Alumnus 2011
Gregorio Reynaldo G. 1950 Most Distinguished Alumnus 2010
Montalban Antonio M. 1969 Most Distinguished Alumnus 2009
Abarquez Ramon F.,Jr. 1953 Most Distinguished Alumnus 2008
Domingo Ernesto O. 1961 Most Distinguished Alumnus 2007
Trinidad-Reyes Angelita B. 1956 Most Distinguished Alumnus 2006
Campos Paulo C. 1945 Most Distinguished Alumnus 2005
Arcadio Ramon L. 1969 Most Distinguished Alumnus 2004
Periquet Antonio O. 1959 Most Distinguished Alumnus 2002
Navarrete-Clemente Thelma F. 1945 Most Distinguished Alumnus 2001
Aragon Gloria T. 1940 Most Distinguished Alumnus 2000
Mabilangan Luis M. 1952 Most Distinguished Alumnus 1999
Romualdez Alberto G. 1965 Most Distinguished Alumnus 1998
Cavilles Alendry P. 1954 Most Distinguished Alumnus 1997
Sotto Luciano S.J. 1951 Most Distinguished Alumnus 1995
Chua Chiaco Manuel Sr. 1939 Most Distinguished Alumnus 1994
Pagtakhan Reynaldo D. 1961 Most Distinguished Alumnus 1992
Santos Ocampo Perla D. 1955 Most Distinguished Alumnus 1992
Ona Enrique T. 1962 Most Distinguished Alumnus 1990
Bengzon Alfredo R.A. 1961 Most Distinguished Alumnus 1988
Rotor Arturo B. 1930 Most Distinguished Alumnus 1987
Manahan Constantino P. 1936 Most Distinguished Alumnus 1986
Lim Gregorio G. 1935 Most Distinguished Alumnus 1985
Dayrit Conrado S. 1943 Most Distinguished Alumnus 1976
Garcia Eusebio S. 1936 Most Distinguished Alumnus 1976
Gatmaitan Jose Clemente S. 1930 Most Distinguished Alumnus 1976
Ilano Josefa M. 1927 Most Distinguished Alumnus 1976
Rodriguez Jose N. 1920 Most Distinguished Alumnus 1952
Mangay-Angara Amansia 1939 Most Distinguished Alumna 2003
Ramoso-Jalbuena Julita R.A. 1946 Most Distinguished Alumna 1996
Gonzaga Florante P. 1958 Distinguished Alumnus 2014
Cruz Potenciano D. 1979 Distinguished Alumnus 2013
Montoya Jaime C 1985 Distinguished Alumnus 2013
Sy Francisco S. 1975 Distinguished Alumnus 2012
Morales Dante D. 1966 Distinguished Alumnus 2011
Yao James K.Y 1958 Distinguished Alumnus 2011
Gustilo Ramon B. 1957 Distinguished Alumnus 1993
Reyes Victor A. 1943 Distinguished Alumnus 1993
De Jesus-Tablan Priscilla J.O. 1941 Distinguished Alumnus 1989
Viterbo George H. 1955 Distinguished Alumnus 1989
Denoso Felife 1957 Distinguished Alumnus 1984
Torres Luis F. Jr. 1934 Distinguished Alumnus 1982
Austria Gonzalo F. 1932 Distinguished Alumnus 1982
De Ocampo Geminiano T. 1932 Distinguished Alumnus 1982
Dizon Jacinto J. 1942 Distinguished Alumnus 1982
Gustilo Romeo H 1939 Distinguished Alumnus 1982
Tolentino Felipe I. 1957 Distinguished Alumnus 1982
Valenzuela Amanda V. 1947 Distinguished Alumnus 1982
Ablaza Sariel 1951 Distinguished Alumnus 1981
Cabrera Benjamin D. 1945 Distinguished Alumnus 1975
Garcia Enrique M. 1937 Distinguished Alumnus 1975
Javier Vicente C. 1934 Distinguished Alumnus 1975
Villanueva Jose R. 1931 Distinguished Alumnus 1975
Vitug Wenceslao B. 1918 Distinguished Alumnus 1975
Llamas Rosendo R. 1910 Distinguished Alumnus 1970
Campos Paulo C. 1945 Distinguished Alumnus 1968
Lara Casimiro B. 1919 Distinguished Alumnus 1968
Velasco Antonio E.R 1950 Distinguished Alumnus 1968
Pascual Wenceslao, Sr. 1922 Distinguished Alumnus 1967
Pesigan Trinidad P. 1933 Distinguished Alumnus 1966
Fermin-Silva Elvira M. 1939 Distinguished Alumnus 1963
Sison Agerico B.M. 1921 Distinguished Alumnus 1961
Gan Tomas M. 1931 Distinguished Alumnus 1957
De Leon Walfrido, Sr. 1917 Distinguished Alumnus 1956
Horilleno Fe S. 1918 Distinguished Alumnus 1956
Quintos Florencio N. 1929 Distinguished Alumnus 1956
Estrada Januario R., Sr. 1918 Distinguished Alumnus 1955
Lara Hilario G. 1919 Distinguished Alumnus 1955
Dy Francisco J. 1937 Distinguished Alumnus 1954
Rodriguez Jose N. 1920 Distinguished Alumnus 1953
Salcedo Juan S. 1929 Distinguished Alumnus 1951
Banaag Cornelio B 1963 Distinguished Alumni 2012
Pastorfide Gregorio B 1967 Distinguished Alumni 2012
Lee Lillian V. 1964 Distinguished Alumna 2014
Basaca-Sevilla Virginia 1945 Medical Research 1978
Garcia Edito G. 1949 Medical Research 1977
Aragon Gloria T. 1940 Medical Practice 1974
Apelo Ruben A. 1941 Medical Practice 1973
Del Mundo Fe V. 1933 Medical Education/Research/Community Service 1960
Fernando Sanchez Jr. 1959 Medical Education 2014
Pedro Solis P. 1940 Medical Education 1995
Manahan Lourdes A. 1943 Medical Education 1984
Ines-Cuyegkeng Elena R. 1946 Medical Education 1980
Paulino-Gonzales Corazon M. 1944 Medical Education 1978
Recio Porfirio M. 1941 Medical Education 1977
Camara-Besa Solita 1938 Medical Education 1974
Jose Cuyegkeng M. 1945 Medical Education 1973
De Ocampo Geminiano T. 1932 Medical Education 1972
Marciano Limson J. 1920 Medical Education 1971
Tangco Ambrocio F. 1936 Medical Education 1970
Barrera Benjamin Sr. A. 1927 Medical Education 1965
Del Mundo Fe 1933 Medical Education 1960
Cuanjunco Fidel Sr. 1918 Medical Education 1957
Sison Agerico B. 1921 Medical Education 1952
Co Tui Frank W. 1922 Medical Education 1952
Bernardino Vitaliano B. 1962 Distinguished Outstanding Educator (Overseas) 1986
UPCM Class 1967 1967 Distinguished Class of the Year 2017
UPCM Class 1981 1981 Distinguished Class of the Year 2016
UPCM Class 1980 1980 Distinguished Class of the Year 2015
UPCM Class 1974 1974 Distinguished Class of the Year 2014
Leonidas Leonardo 1968 Distinguished Alumnus (Overseas) 2010
Estampador-Ulep Nerita 1963 Distinguished Alumnus (Overseas) 2009
Ostrea Enrique Jr. M 1965 Distinguished Alumnus (Overseas) 2008
Calderon-Panahon Norma F. 1967 Distinguished Alumnus (Overseas) 2007
De Leon Antonio Jr. C. 1956 Distinguished Alumnus (Overseas) 2006
Lat Emmanuel A. 1972 Distinguished Alumnus (Overseas) 2002
Manahan Alberto T. 1965 Distinguished Alumnus (Overseas) 2001
Pio Roda Claro L. 1963 Distinguished Alumnus (Overseas) 2000
Bernardino Vitaliano B. 1962 Distinguished Alumnus (Overseas) 1999
Bartolome Juanito S. 1960 Distinguished Alumnus (Overseas) 1998
Bunag Ruben D. 1955 Distinguished Alumnus (Overseas) 1997
Alfonso Antonio E. 1968 Distinguished Alumnus (Overseas) 1993
Racela Antonio S. 1963 Distinguished Alumnus (Overseas) 1992
Somera-Uy Constancia L. 1967 Distinguished Alumnus (Overseas) 1990
Manalingod Jose R. 1961 Distinguished Alumnus (Overseas) 1989
Pardo Leopoldo P. 1955 Distinguished Alumnus (Overseas) 1988
Cagas Cosme R. 1960 Distinguished Alumnus (Overseas) 1986
Donesa Antonio B. 1959 Distinguished Alumnus (Overseas) 1985
Malbas Gabriel C. 1953 Distinguished Alumnus (Overseas) 1981
Nolasco Jesus B. 1940 Distinguished Alumnus (Overseas) 1980
Estampador-Ulep Nenita B. 1963 Distinguished Alumna (Overseas) 2009
Gonzales-Pardo Lilian P. 1962 Distinguished Alumna (Overseas) 1991
Surawongse-Bunnag Tawan 1936 Distinguished Alumna (Overseas) 1991
Cabotaje Myrna C. 1978 Community Service Award 2015
Galvez Tan Jaime Z. 1974 Community Service Award 2014
Maramag-Abesamis Ma. Victoria 1981 Community Service Award 2013
Talens Eric S.M. 1985 Community Service Award 2013
Madrid Bernadette J. 1983 Community Service Award 2012
Cristobal Fortunato 1977 Community Service Award 2010
Quijano Romeo F. 1974 Community Service Award 2009
Vergara Jose Miguel V. 1984 Community Service Award 2008
Cosalan Edwin M. 1977 Community Service Award 2007
Paraan Ronaldo A. 1974 Community Service Award 2007
Mendoza-Wi Jennifer Ann 1976 Community Service Award 2006
De Villa Mario S. 1956 Community Service Award 2006
Baclig Paulita V. 1980 Community Service Award 2005
Melicor Allan 1979 Community Service Award 2004
Dayrit Manuel M. 1976 Community Service Award 2002
Socrates Jose Antonio U. 1974 Community Service Award 2002
Lim Gloria D. 1949 Community Service Award 2002
Ablang-Sanvictores Victoria 1941 Community Service Award 2002
Palencia Abundio P. 1956 Community Service Award 2001
Bugnosen Andres R. 1956 Community Service Award 2001
Pardo De Tavera Mita 1944 Community Service Award 2001
Mangay-Angara Amansia 1939 Community Service Award 2000
Cristobal Fortunato 1977 Community Service Award 2000
Canete-Miguel Editha 1978 Community Service Award 2000
Esmundo Rafael A. 1959 Community Service Award 1999
Abarcar-delos Reyes Fe B. 1973 Community Service Award 1998
Gonzaga Estrella P. 1972 Community Service Award 1997
Labayen Dennis R. 1972 Community Service Award 1997
Pecson Jose D. 1957 Community Service Award 1997
Silvestre-Labayen Lorna R. 1972 Community Service Award 1997
Tiongco Jose M. 1971 Community Service Award 1996
Uyguanco Leandro V. 1935 Community Service Award 1994
Pilay Romanito B. 1972 Community Service Award 1992
Ambrosio Pedro & Erlinda N. 1964 Community Service (Overseas) 2005
Corpuz-Ambrosio Erlinda B. 1965 Community Service (Overseas) 2005
Pamintuan Jose C. 1961 Community Service (Overseas) 1998
dela Paz Jesus T. 1946 Community Service & Public Health 1978
Lucas Jose Maria L. 1941 Community Service 1991
Manalo Angelo H. 1963 Community Service 1988
Pablo Mario S. 1942 Community Service 1986
Pardo De Tavera-Loinaz Carmen Mita 1944 Community Service 1986
Navarette-Clemente Thelma F. 1945 Community Service 1981
Roa Benjamin R. 1939 Community Service 1980
Tablan Deogracias J. 1940 Community Service 1977
Chikiamco Paterno S. 1932 Community Service 1975
Los Baños Sr. Scholastica 1944 Community Service 1974
Limson Benjamin M. 1949 Clinical Research 1982
Dalmacio-Cruz Adelaida E. 1953 Alumni Family of the Year (Overseas) 2004
Dizon Jacinto J 1942 Alumni Family of the Year (Overseas) 1998
Feliciano Wilfrido 1966 Alumni Family of the Year 2017
Domingo Ernesto O. 1961 Alumni Family of the Year 2016
Limson Mariano(+) 1920 Alumni Family of the Year 2015
Esteban Jose Artemio N. 1960 Alumni Family of the Year 2014
Hilvano Serafin 1971 Alumni Family of the Year 2013
Odi Merle DC 1968 Alumni Family of the Year 2012
Tiongco Richard 1955 Alumni Family of the Year 2012
Pasion Ellewellyn G. 1968 Alumni Family of the Year 2011
Manalo Angelo & Lourdes 1963 Alumni Family of the Year 2010
Lahoz Antonio 1953 Alumni Family of the Year 2009
Perez Martesio C. 1958 Alumni Family of the Year 2008
Maramba Tomas P. 1956 Alumni Family of the Year 2007
Apolinario Napoleon M. 1967 Alumni Family of the Year 2006
Uichanco Leopoldo A. 1952 Alumni Family of the Year 2005
Reyes Baltazar & Marita V. 1954 & 1964 Alumni Family of the Year 2004
Cabral Bienvenido & Esperanza V. 1968 Alumni Family of the Year 2003
Herrera Florentino B. 1941 Alumni Family of the Year 2002
Germar Herminio & Erlinda D.J. 1954 Alumni Family of the Year 2001
Chan Jose O. 1943 Alumni Family of the Year 2000
Arcilla Crisostomo & Juanita A. 1954 Alumni Family of the Year 1999
Fajardo Romeo V. 1952 Alumni Family of the Year 1998
Camara Augusto A. 1944 Alumni Family of the Year 1997
Genuino Virgilio & Aurora T. 1956 & 1957 Alumni Family of the Year 1996
Santos Ocampo Carlomagno & Perla G. 1954 & 1955 Alumni Family of the Year 1995
Lopez Aurelio Alumni Family of the Year 1994
Vicencio Antonio B. 1939 Alumni Family of the Year 1992
De La Paz Alumni Family of the Year 1989
Silao Jose, Sr. E. 1923 Alumni Family of the Year 1988
Estrada Januario R. 1918 Alumni Family of the Year 1987
Baens Jose S 1954 Alumni Family of the Year 1986
Martinez Luis D. 1935 Alumni Family of the Year 1985
Year 1983 – NO AWARDS GIVEN
Sources:
Class ’75 Yearbook/Year 2000
Class ’53 Yearbook/Year 1978
Class ’66 Yearbook/Year 1991
& other Annual Yearbooks

 

UPMAS List of Awardees
2014-2017
Name Class Category Year Awarded
Tolete-Velcek Franes 1966 Lifetime Achievement 2017
Cabral Esperanza J. 1968 Special Awards (Lifetime Achievement) 2016
Jalbuena Julita R. 1946 Special Awards (Lifetime Achievement) 2016
Acain Virgilio Reginald M. 2005 Special Citation in Medical Service 2014
Sanchez Fernando S. 1959 Special Citation for National Medical Education 2014
Galvez Jaime Z. 1974 Special Award (Public Health) 2014
Bautista Nestor S. Special Award (Posthumous) 2015
Pineda Florencio M. 1963 Special Award (Katapatan sa UPMAS Award) 2014
Domingo Efren J. 1982 Outstanding Service 2014
Paz-Pacheco Elizabeth T. 1983 Outstanding Researcher 2016
Berba Regina 1987 Outstanding Researcher 2015
Domingo Efren J. 1982 Outstanding Researcher 2014
Berba Regina P. 1987 Outstanding Medical Service 2017
Guerra Ramon Jr. S. 1980 Outstanding Medical Service 2016
Lansigan Nicholas C. 1966 Outstanding Medical Service 2016
Jajurie Basil H. 1958 Outstanding Medical Service 2015
Balgos Abundio A. 1980 Outstanding Medical Service 2014
Mendoza Angel V. 1989 Outstanding Medical Service 2014
Lantion-Ang Franceslina 1971 Outstanding Educator 2017
Dioquino-Dimacali Coralie Therese D. 1984 Outstanding Educator 2016
Crisostomo Armando C. 1981 Outstanding Educator 2016
Almonte Josefina C. 1972 Outstanding Educator 2015
Ariniego Romeo P. 1972 Outstanding Educator 2014
Joaquin Arnel M. 1989 Outstanding Educator 2014
Sumpaico Walfrido W. 1968 Outstanding Educator 2014
de Guzman Helen A. 1967 Outstanding in Community Service/Public Health 2017
Parong Aurora Corazon A. 1976 Outstanding in Community Service/Public Health 2016
Dela Paz Edelina P. 1980 Outstanding in Community Service/Public Health 2016
Galvez Tan Jaime Z. 1974 Outstanding in Community Service/Public Health 2014
Mercado Susan P. 1987 Most Distinguished Alumnus 2017
David-Padilla Carmencita M. 1981 Most Distinguished Alumnus 2016
Mejia Agnes D. 1977 Most Distinguished Alumnus 2015
Villaruz Lee Lillian 1964 Most Distinguished Alumnus 2014
Gonzaga Florante P. 1958 Most Distinguished Alumnus 2014
Gonzaga Florante P. 1958 Distinguished Alumnus 2014
Lee Lillian V. 1964 Distinguished Alumna 2014
Fernando Sanchez Jr. 1959 Medical Education 2014
UPCM Class 1967 1967 Distinguished Class of the Year 2017
UPCM Class 1981 1981 Distinguished Class of the Year 2016
UPCM Class 1980 1980 Distinguished Class of the Year 2015
UPCM Class 1974 1974 Distinguished Class of the Year 2014
Cabotaje Myrna C. 1978 Community Service Award 2015
Galvez Tan Jaime Z. 1974 Community Service Award 2014
Feliciano Wilfrido 1966 Alumni Family of the Year 2017
Domingo Ernesto O. 1961 Alumni Family of the Year 2016
Limson Mariano (+) 1920 Alumni Family of the Year 2015
Esteban Jose Artemio N. 1960 Alumni Family of the Year 2014

 

UPMAS List of Awardees
Class of the Year
UPCM Class Year Awarded
1940 1985
1936 1986
1937 1987
1938 1988
1939 1989
1941 1991
1942 1992
1961 1993
1945 1994
1955 1995
1951 1996
1956 1997
1952 1998
1973 1998
1946 1999
1960 2000
1944 2001
1943 2002
1963 2003
1953 2004
1964 2005
1976 2006
1962 2007
1957 2008
1954 2009
1965 2010
1975 2011
1977 2012
1972 2013
1974 2014
1980 2015
1981 2016
1967 2017
2018
2019
2020


Follow us on Social Media

Unable to display Facebook posts.
Show error

Error: (#10) To use 'Page Public Content Access', your use of this endpoint must be reviewed and approved by Facebook. To submit this 'Page Public Content Access' feature for review please read our documentation on reviewable features: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/apps/review.
Type: OAuthException
Code: 10
Please refer to our Error Message Reference.

Unable to display Facebook posts.
Show error

Error: (#10) To use 'Page Public Content Access', your use of this endpoint must be reviewed and approved by Facebook. To submit this 'Page Public Content Access' feature for review please read our documentation on reviewable features: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/apps/review.
Type: OAuthException
Code: 10
Please refer to our Error Message Reference.